Microlux sheet set made of 100% microfiber made of the highest quality at an affordable price.

Cloud quilt maximum comfort and luxury made of 100% microfiber made of the highest quality at an affordable price.

Bedding made of 100% microfiber of the highest quality that will help you get true rest at an affordable price. Rediscover true rest with Ona.

imagen decorativa

Carrito de compras

Your cart is empty

Continue shopping

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, ONA makes the following privacy notice available to you.

ONA is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the owners of the data are informed , the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that ONA has its address located at: Juarez 1102 Col. Centro, Pabellon M. int 3204, Monterrey, NLCP 64000, Mexico

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you as well as to attend to the services and/or orders that you request:

Provide or improve a service, deliver a product and marketing advertising campaigns.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

Name, phone, address, zip code, city, state, and email address.

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Similarly, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request as follows:

Through a request sent to the email info@onacasa.com

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:

Name; Telephone; Content or reason for request; Signature

The response to the request will be given within 10 business days and will be communicated as follows:

Via email info@onacasa.com

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the requests for ARCO rights, are the following:

  1. Company name: ONA
  2. Address: Juarez 1102 Col. Centro, Pabellon M. int 3204, Monterrey, NLCP 64000, Mexico
  3. Telephone: 5636505674
  4. Email: info@onacasa.com

At any time, you can revoke your consent to the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email: info@onacasa.com

In the same way, you can request information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:

Name; Telephone; Content and reason for the request; Signature.

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than 10 business days and will be communicated as follows:

Through an email indicated in the request made

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which we promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information on whether it has undergone any changes to through the following email address:

onacasa.com